Your Government Boards and Committees
Menu

Board and Committees

Accessibility Advisory Committee

Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext. 3301
Send an email

Councillor Appointments:
Larry Martin, Warden

Citizen Appointments:
Darla Dagenais, Walter Slingerland; Michael Szala, Darryl Hunter, David Petkau and Krista Watts

Terms of Reference

Agricultural and Planning Advisory Committee

Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext. 3207
Send an email

Councillor Appointments:
David Mayberry, County Councilor; Marcus Ryan, County Councilor;

Citizen Appointments:
Robert DeBrabandere; Coenraad Van Haastert

Terms of Reference

Board of Health

Council Appointments:
Larry Martin, Warden; Sandra Talbot Deputy Warden; David Mayberry, Councillor; Stephen Molnar, Councillor


Catfish Creek Conservation Authority

Contact:
(519) 773-9037
Send an email

Council Appointments:
Paul Buchner, Councillor Township of South-West Oxford

Court Security Advisory Committee

Contact:
Send an email

Council Appointments:
Warden Martin (Chair); Jerry Acchione; Randy Balzer; Katie Davies; Matthew Gillespie; Connie Lauder; Gord Lesser; Jim Pickard; Larry Scanlan; Mary Anne Silverthorn

Court Security Advisory Committee Agendas and Minutes

Cycling Advisory Committee

Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext 3120
Send an email

Council Appointments: 
Larry Martin, Warden

Citizen Appointments:
Russell Chase; Bob Dieleman; Chris Ferrell; Mark Geene; Dave Klapwyk; Eugene Todd

Terms of Reference

Oxford Cycling Advisory Committee Agendas and Minutes


Emergency Management Program Committee
Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext. 3551
Send an email

Council Appointments:
Larry Martin Warden; Mark Peterson Councillor

Grand River Conservation Authority
Contact:
(519) 621-2761
Send an email

Appointments:
Coordinator of Source Protection

Lake Erie Region Source Protection Committee
Contact:
(519) 621-2761 ext. 2303
Send an email

Appointments:
Coordinator of Source Protection


Land Division Committee
Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext. 3207
Fax:(519) 421-4712
Send an email

Appointees:
Gordon Brumby; Russell Jull; Dianne Paron; John Lessif; Peter Rigby; Arend Tenhove; Coenraad Van Haastert

Terms of Reference

2018 - 2022 Library Board
Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext. 3260
Fax: (519) 421-4712
Send an email

Council Appointments:
Larry Martin, Warden; David Mayberry, Councillor; Don McKay, Councillor; Marcus Ryan, Councillor

Citizen Appointments:
Julia Harris;Laura Langford;Regina Smith

Terms of Reference

Long Point Region Conservation Authority
Contact:
(519) 842-4242
Fax: (519) 842-7123

Send an email

Council Appointments:
John Scholten, Councillor Township of Norwich; Peter Ypma, Councillor Township of South-West Oxford; Dave Beres, Councillor Town of Tillsonburg


Social Planning Council Oxford
Contact:
(519) 602-2421
Send an email

Council Appointments:
Don McKay, County Councillor

South Central Ontario Region (SCOR) Economic Development Board of Directors
Contact:
(519) 842-6333
Send an email

Council Appointments:
Larry Martin, Warden; Stephen Molnar, Councillor

Thames-Sydenham and Region Source Protection Committee
Contact:
Phone: 519-539-9800 x3126
Fax: (519) 451-1188
Send an email

Council Appointments:
Coordinator of Source Protection
 


Upper Thames River Conservation Authority
Contact:
Phone: 519-539-9800 x3126
Fax: (519) 451-1188
Send an email

Council Appointments:
Mark Schadenberg, Councillor City of Woodstock; Paul Mitchell, Councillor Township of Zorra; Allan Dale, Councillor Township of Norwich; Don Edmiston, Deputy Mayor; Township of East Zorra-Tavistock; Brian Petrie, Councillor; Town of Ingersoll

Woodstock General Hospital Board
Contact:
(519) 421-4211
Send an email

Council Appointments:
Don McKay, Councillor

Oxford County is taking steps to support our community's response to COVID-19 (coronavirus disease) and measures taken by Southwestern Public Health. We are monitoring our operations daily to ensure we are taking the right actions to protect our residents, employees and visitors. Get updates at www.oxfordcounty.ca/COVID-19